+
+(1) 408-943-8000
My Cart 0

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Save 17%
  • Supermicro SFP+ Transceiver 1000Base-SX/10GBase-SR  #AOC-E10GSFPSR

Supermicro SFP+ Transceiver 1000Base-SX/10GBase-SR  #AOC-E10GSFPSR

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint, Supports rate selectable 1.25Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates, Duplex LC connector

SKU:

AOC-E10GSFPSR

Weight:
5 lbs
Shipping:
Ships within 3-5 Days
Price:

$156.08

$130.07

Availability Call For Availability

Call us for special price 408 895 5000 x 1
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE
To Check Availability Please Email or Call us, +(1) 408-943-8000, shop@ironnetworks.com

Overview

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports rate selectable 1.25Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant (lead free)
  • Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3 Vdc power supply
  • Max. link length 300m on 2000MHz-km MMF
  • Ucooled 850nm VCSEL laser
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Technical Specification

Key Features
• Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
• Supports rate selectable 1.25Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates
• Power dissipation < 1W
• RoHS 6/6 compliant (lead free)
• Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C
• Single 3.3 Vdc power supply
• Max. link length 300m on 2000MHz-km MMF
• Ucooled 850nm VCSEL laser
• Receiver limiting electrical interface
• Duplex LC connector
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Compatibility
Add-on CardsAOC-STGN-i2S
SwitchesSSE-G24-TG4, SSE-G48-TG4, SSE-X24S, SBM-GEM-X2C+, SBM-XEM-X10SM, SBM-XEM-002M
MotherboardsX8DTU-6TF+
Servers1026T-6RFT+, 6016T-6RFT+, 2026T-6RFT+, 6026T-6RFT+, 1027R-72RFTP, 6017R-72RFTP, 1027R-72BRFTP, 6027R-72RFTP+, 2027R-72RFTP+
CableFiber Optic SR (850nm) cable, LC to LC Multimode (Not Included)
AOC-E10GSFPSR Cable
Specifications
• Network Standards Physical Layer Interface:
   - 1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet
   - 10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet

• SFP+ Module Specifications:
   - Electrical interface: SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1
   - I2C Register interface: SFF-8472 Rev. 1.02
   - Mechanical: SFF-8432 Rev. 5.0

• Supported Distance at 10G:
   - 300m with 50µm Fiber: OM3 2000 MHz-km
   - 82m with 50µm Fiber: OM2 500 MHz-km
   - 66m with 50µm Fiber: 400 MHz-km
   - 33m with 62.5µm Fiber: OM1 200 MHz-km 
   - 26m with 62.5µm Fiber: 160 MHz-km

• Supported Distance at 1G:
   - >550m with 50µm Fiber: OM3 2000 MHz-km
   - 550m with 50µm Fiber: OM2 500 MHz-km
   - 500m with 50µm Fiber: 400 MHz-km
   - 275m with 62.5µm Fiber: OM1 200 MHz-km
   - 220m with 62.5µm Fiber: 160 MHz-km

• Environment Specifications:
   - Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C case temperature

Reviews

Write your own review

You're reviewing: Supermicro SFP+ Transceiver 1000Base-SX/10GBase-SR  #AOC-E10GSFPSR

Customer Reviews

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Newsletter

Subscribe Now to get Saving Offers
Supermicro Partner