+(1) 408-943-8000
My Cart 0

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Save 17%
  • Supermicro 2 Ports SFP+ 8Gbps PCI-E 2.0 x8 #AOC-QLE2562

Supermicro 2 Ports SFP+ 8Gbps PCI-E 2.0 x8 #AOC-QLE2562

2-Port 8GB Fibre Channel PCI-E 2.0 x8 Network Adapter



5 lbs
Ships within 3-5 Days



Availability Call For Availability

Call us for special price 408 895 5000 x 1
To Check Availability Please Email or Call us, +(1) 408-943-8000, shop@ironnetworks.com


  • Fast deployments
  • Best dual-channel performance
  • No reboot on firmware upgrades
  • Lower operating temperature, greater reliability
  • CPU-efficient for consolidation and cost savings

Technical Specification

Main Specifications
Device TypeHost bus adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) TypePCI Express 2.0 x8
Connectivity TechnologyWired
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, StarPower technology, Quality of Service (QoS)
Fibre ChannelFC-AL, FC-AL-2, FC-Tape, FC-SP, FCP-2, FCP-3
Remote Management ProtocolSMI-S
Data Transfer Rate8.5 Gbps
Port Quantity2 ports
Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel
Expansion / Connectivity
Interface and Connections2 x network - 8Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x PCI Express 2.0 x8
Expansion Slots Total Free2 (total) / 0 (free) x SFP+
Environmental Parameters
Operating TemperatureMax Operating Temperature 131 °F
 Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%
 Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Software / System Requirements
OS RequiredMicrosoft Windows Server 2003, Novell NetWare 6.5, SunSoft Solaris 10, Microsoft Windows XP Professional x64 Edition, Red Hat Enterprise Linux AS 4, Microsoft Windows Vista Business, Microsoft Windows Vista Enterprise, Red Hat Enterprise Linux AS 5, Microsoft Windows Server 2008, VMware ESX Server
Peripheral / Interface DevicesCD-ROM
Software IncludedSANsurfer HBA Manager
Included AccessoriesLow-profile bracket
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, TUV, cUL, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55022 Class A, UL 60950, CSA 22.2 No. 60950, FCC Part 15 B, AS/NZ 3548 Class A, MIC, ICES-003 Class A, EN 60950-1, EN 60825, RoHS, BSMI CNS 13438


Write your own review

You're reviewing: Supermicro 2 Ports SFP+ 8Gbps PCI-E 2.0 x8 #AOC-QLE2562

Customer Reviews

There are no reviews for this product yet.


Subscribe Now to get Saving Offers
Supermicro Partner