+
+(1) 408-943-8000
My Cart 0

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Save 9%
  • Mellanox active fiber cable, VPI, up to 56Gb/s, QSFP, 75m- Part ID: MC220731V-075

Mellanox active fiber cable, VPI, up to 56Gb/s, QSFP, 75m- Part ID: MC220731V-075

Mellanox® MC220731V-075 compatible 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 75m). A 100% Mellanox® compatible 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 75.00m (246.06ft). This Mellanox® compatible active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Mellanox's cable and is built to meet or exceed Mellanox's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

SKU:

MC220731V-075

Weight:
3 lbs
Shipping:
Ships within 3-5 Days
Price:

$977.90

$889.00

Availability Call For Availability

Call us for special price 408 895 5000 x 1
FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE

Overview

Mellanox® MC220731V-075 compatible 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 75m)

Technical Specification

SKUMC220731V-075

Reviews

Write your own review

You're reviewing: Mellanox active fiber cable, VPI, up to 56Gb/s, QSFP, 75m- Part ID: MC220731V-075

Customer Reviews

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Newsletter

Subscribe Now to get Saving Offers
Supermicro Partner