+
+(1) 408-943-8000
My Cart 0

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Save 9%
  • Mellanox passive fiber hybrid cable, MPO to 8xLC, 30m - Part ID: MC6709309-030

Mellanox passive fiber hybrid cable, MPO to 8xLC, 30m - Part ID: MC6709309-030

Mellanox optical solutions provide long range scalability for all topologies and utilize innovative optical technologies to enable extremely high signal integrity and reliability. Mellanox assembled QSFP cables are available for short, medium and long range lengths. Mellanox SFP+ optical modules support LC-LC fiber connections for Enterprise (10GBASE-SR) or long distance (10GBASE-LR) applications.

SKU:

MC6709309-030

Weight:
3 lbs
Shipping:
Ships within 3-5 Days
Price:

$408.10

$371.00

Availability In stock

FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE

Overview

Mellanox Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 98.43 ft - 1 x MPO Male Network - 8 x LC Male Network

Technical Specification

SKUMC6709309-030

Reviews

Write your own review

You're reviewing: Mellanox passive fiber hybrid cable, MPO to 8xLC, 30m - Part ID: MC6709309-030

Customer Reviews

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Newsletter

Subscribe Now to get Saving Offers
Supermicro Partner