+
+(1) 408-943-8000
My Cart 0

You have no items in your shopping cart.

MTX6280-2F_BL - MetroX™ 80km WDM loss less long haul 40G system bundle, 1 long-haul QSFP+ port

MetroX™ 80km WDM loss less long haul 40G system bundle, 1 long-haul QSFP+ port, PSU side to connector side airflow, RoHS6

SKU:

MTX6280-2F_BL

Weight:
22 lbs
Shipping:
Ships within 3-5 Days
Price:

$82,899.28

$82,694.28

Availability In stock

FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE

Overview

  • Compliant with IBTA 1.2.1 and 1.3
  • 2 Virtual Lanes: 1 data + 1 management
  • Dual 100/1000 Ethernet ports
  • 4X48K entry linear forwarding data base
  • Passive cable - 197W
  • Active cable - 291W

Technical Specification

MELLANOX TX6280

  • 19’’ rack mountable chassis, 2U with redundant power supplies and Fan units
  • 1 Downlink QSFP non blocking ports with aggregate data throughput up to 56Gb/s
  • 1 Uplink QSFP non-blocking ports with aggregate data throughput up to 40Gb/s

LONG HAUL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Compliant with IBTA 1.2.1 and 1.3
  • 2 Virtual Lanes: 1 data + 1 management
  • 4X48K entry linear forwarding data base

MANAGEMENT PORTS

  • Dual 100/1000 Ethernet ports
  • RS232 port over DB9
  • USB port

DEVICE MANAGEMENT

  • CLI or SNMP

FABRIC MANAGEMENT

  • On-board SM for fabrics up to 648 nodes
  • Unified Fabric Manager(UFM™) Agent*

CONNECTORS AND CABLING

  • QSFP connectors
  • Passive copper or active fiber cables
  • Fiber media adapters

INDICATORS

  • Per port status LED Link, Activity
  • System status LEDs: System, fans, power supplies
  • Port Error LED
  • Unit ID LED*

PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS

  • MTX6280:

     Dimensions: 1.72’’H x 16.84’’W x 24.7’’D

     Weight: 20.5 Lbs (9.3 Kgs)

  • MEX6280:

      Dimensions: 1.77” H x 17.32” W x 9.05” D

      Weight: 12.1 Lbs (5.5 Kgs)

POWER SUPPLY

  • Dual redundant slots
  • Input range: 100 - 240VAC
  • Frequency: 50-60Hz, single phase AC

COOLING

  • Hot-swappable fan unit
  • Auto-heat sensing for silent fan operation

POWER CONSUMPTION

  • Passive cable - 197W
  • Active cable - 291W

DWDM LINK

  • Wavelength - ITU-T G.694.1 Channels,100GHz spacing, optional tunable SFP+ with 50GHz spacing
  • OSC -1490nm, 1510nm
  • Optical Output Power - 1dBm (min) to +2dBm (max)
  • Sensitivity - 24dBm APD, -14dBm PIN
  • Optical Monitoring - Tx & Rx power
  • Link Attenuation
  • Max input power - 27dBm
  • Insertion loss - Transmit side 3.8dB

                                  Receiver side 1.2dB

Reviews

Write your own review

You're reviewing: MTX6280-2F_BL - MetroX™ 80km WDM loss less long haul 40G system bundle, 1 long-haul QSFP+ port

Customer Reviews

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Newsletter

Subscribe Now to get Saving Offers
Supermicro Partner