+
+(1) 408-943-8000
My Cart 0

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Save 17%
  • AOC-TSR-FS
  • AOC-TSR-FS

SMC Dual Rate Ethernet 1G/10G 1000BASE-SX 10GBASE-SR/SW 850nm Multimode SFP+ LC Transceiver (AOC-TSR-FS)

The Supermicro AOC-TSR-FS enables SFP+ 10Gb/1Gb dual rate highspeed Ethernet long distance fiber connections for servers, adapter cards, and switches. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE and SFF standard and is verified with Supermicro servers, AOC cards, and switches. The AOC-TSR-FS supports 10G/1G Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW 1000BASE-SX. Each Supermicro transceiver is validated to ensure quality and performance.

SKU:

AOC-TSR-FS

Weight:
5 lbs
Shipping:
Ships within 3-5 Days
Price:

$135.49

$112.91

Availability In stock

FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE

Overview

  • Optical Transceiver
  • Perfect for 10G/1G Ethernet Long Distance Fiber Applications
  • Also Available in 10GBASE-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX
  • Supermicro Certified

Technical Specification

Manufacturer FINISAR
Transceiver Form FactorSFP+
Applications1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet
10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
Optical InterfaceDuplex LC
Compatible Cabling TypeMulti Mode Fiber
Maximum Link Length300m using OM3/OM4 MMF

Reviews

Write your own review

You're reviewing: SMC Dual Rate Ethernet 1G/10G 1000BASE-SX 10GBASE-SR/SW 850nm Multimode SFP+ LC Transceiver (AOC-TSR-FS)

Customer Reviews

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Newsletter

Subscribe Now to get Saving Offers
Supermicro Partner