+
+(1) 408-943-8000
My Cart 0

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Save 17%
  • AOM-TQSFP-79EEPZ-AVG
  • AOM-TQSFP-79EEPZ-AVG
  • AOM-TQSFP-79EEPZ-AVG

SMC 40GbE  4x 10GbE QSFP+ eSR4 MPO/MMF 300m w/OM3 400m w/OM4 Transceiver (AOM-TQSFP-79EEPZ-AVG)

The Supermicro AOM-TQSFP-79EEPZ-AVG enables QSFP+ 40GbE highspeed long distance fiber connections for servers, adapter cards, and switches. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE and SFF standard and is verified with Supermicro servers, AOC cards, and switches. The AOM-TQSFP-79EEPZ-AVG comes in SR4, iSR4, and eSR4 types. Each Supermicro transceiver is validated to ensure quality and performance.

SKU:

AOM-TQSFP-79EEPZ-AVG

Weight:
5 lbs
Shipping:
Ships within 3-5 Days
Price:

$442.69

$368.91

Availability In stock

FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE

Overview

  • Optical Transceiver
  • Perfect for 40GbE Long Distance Fiber Applications
  • Also Available in SR4 and iSR4
  • Supermicro Certified

Technical Specification

Manufacturer AVAGO
Transceiver Form FactorQSFP+
Applications40GbE
High Density 10GbE
Optical InterfaceMTP (MPO)
Compatible Cabling TypeMulti Mode Fiber
Maximum Link Length300m using OM3 MMF
400m using OM4 MMF

Reviews

Write your own review

You're reviewing: SMC 40GbE  4x 10GbE QSFP+ eSR4 MPO/MMF 300m w/OM3 400m w/OM4 Transceiver (AOM-TQSFP-79EEPZ-AVG)

Customer Reviews

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Newsletter

Subscribe Now to get Saving Offers
Supermicro Partner