+
+(1) 408-943-8000
My Cart 0

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Save 17%
  • AOM-TSFP-709DMZ-AVG

SMC Dual Rate Ethernet 1G/10G 1000BASE-SX 10GBASE-SR/SW 850nm Multimode SFP+ LC Transceiver (AOM-TSFP-709DMZ-AVG)

The Supermicro AOM-TSFP-709DMZ-AVG enables SFP+ 10Gb/1Gb dual highspeed long distance fiber connections for servers, adapter cards, and switches. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE and SFF standard and is verified with Supermicro servers, AOC cards, and switches. The AOM-TSFP-709DMZ-AVG supports 10GBASE-SR/SW 1000BASE-SX. Each Supermicro transceiver is validated to ensure quality and performance.

SKU:

AOM-TSFP-709DMZ-AVG

Weight:
5 lbs
Shipping:
Ships within 3-5 Days
Price:

$170.32

$141.93

Availability In stock

FREE SHIPPING AVAILABLE

Overview

  • Optical Transceiver
  • Perfect for 10G/1G Ethernet Long Distance Fiber Applications
  • Also Available in 10GBASE-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX
  • Supermicro Certified

Technical Specification

ManufacturerAVAGO
Transceiver Form FactorSFP+
Applications1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet
10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
Optical InterfaceDuplex LC
Compatible Cabling TypeMulti Mode Fiber
Maximum Link Length300m using OM3 MMF

Reviews

Write your own review

You're reviewing: SMC Dual Rate Ethernet 1G/10G 1000BASE-SX 10GBASE-SR/SW 850nm Multimode SFP+ LC Transceiver (AOM-TSFP-709DMZ-AVG)

Customer Reviews

There are no reviews for this product yet.

Newsletter

Subscribe Now to get Saving Offers
Supermicro Partner