+
+(1) 408-943-8000
My Cart 0

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Network Cable

Displayed 20 ( 74 )

per page
Set Descending Direction

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  1. Mellanox passive fiber hybrid cable, MPO to 8xLC, 5m - Part ID: MC6709309-005

    Mellanox cables are a cost-effective solution for connecting high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10/40/56GbE adapters throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding IBTA and IEEE standards, Mellanox Certified cables are tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance.

    Learn More

    $251.90

    $229.00

  2. Mellanox passive fiber hybrid cable, MPO to 8xLC, 10m - Part ID: MC6709309-010

    Mellanox cables are a cost-effective solution for connecting high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10/40/56GbE adapters throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding IBTA and IEEE standards, Mellanox Certified cables are tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. With Mellanox cables you will experience trouble-free installation and long-term operation.

    Learn More

    $287.10

    $261.00

  3. Mellanox active fiber cable, VPI, up to 56Gb/s, QSFP, 5m - Part ID: MC220731V-005

    Supporting data rates up to 56Gb/s

    Mellanox cables are a cost-effective solution for connecting high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10/40/56GbE adapters throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding IBTA and IEEE standards, Mellanox Certified cables are tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. With Mellanox cables you will experience trouble-free installation and long-term operation.

    Learn More

    $359.70

    $327.00

  4. Mellanox active fiber cable, VPI, up to 56Gb/s, QSFP, 10m - Part ID: MC220731V-010

    Supporting data rates up to 56Gb/s

    Mellanox cables are a cost-effective solution for connecting high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10/40/56GbE adapters throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding IBTA and IEEE standards, Mellanox Certified cables are tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. With Mellanox cables you will experience trouble-free installation and long-term operation.

    Learn More

    $371.80

    $338.00

  5. Mellanox passive fiber hybrid cable, MPO to 8xLC, 20m - Part ID: MC6709309-020

    Mellanox cables are a cost-effective solution for connecting high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10/40/56GbE adapters throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding IBTA and IEEE standards, Mellanox Certified cables are tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. With Mellanox cables you will experience trouble-free installation and long-term operation.

    Learn More

    $389.40

    $354.00

  6. Mellanox active fiber cable, VPI, up to 56Gb/s, QSFP, 3m - Part ID: MC220731V-003

    Supporting data rates up to 56Gb/s

    Mellanox cables are a cost-effective solution for connecting high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10/40/56GbE adapters throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding IBTA and IEEE standards, Mellanox Certified cables are tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. With Mellanox cables you will experience trouble-free installation and long-term operation.

    Learn More

    $397.10

    $361.00

  7. Mellanox passive fiber hybrid cable, MPO to 8xLC, 30m - Part ID: MC6709309-030

    Mellanox optical solutions provide long range scalability for all topologies and utilize innovative optical technologies to enable extremely high signal integrity and reliability. Mellanox assembled QSFP cables are available for short, medium and long range lengths. Mellanox SFP+ optical modules support LC-LC fiber connections for Enterprise (10GBASE-SR) or long distance (10GBASE-LR) applications.

    Learn More

    $408.10

    $371.00

  8. Mellanox active fiber cable, VPI, up to 56Gb/s, QSFP, 15m- Part ID: MC220731V-015

    Supporting data rates up to 56Gb/s

    Mellanox cables are a cost-effective solution for connecting high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10/40/56GbE adapters throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding IBTA and IEEE standards, Mellanox Certified cables are tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. With Mellanox cables you will experience trouble-free installation and long-term operation.

    Learn More

    $436.70

    $397.00

  9. Mellanox active fiber cable, VPI, up to 56Gb/s, QSFP, 20m- Part ID: MC220731V-020

    Supporting data rates up to 56Gb/s

    Mellanox cables are a cost-effective solution for connecting high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10/40/56GbE adapters throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding IBTA and IEEE standards, Mellanox Certified cables are tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. With Mellanox cables you will experience trouble-free installation and long-term operation.

    Learn More

    $456.50

    $415.00

  10. Mellanox passive fiber hybrid cable, MPO to 8xLC, 50m - Part ID: MC6709309-050

    Mellanox cables are a cost-effective solution for connecting high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10/40/56GbE adapters throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding IBTA and IEEE standards, Mellanox Certified cables are tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. With Mellanox cables you will experience trouble-free installation and long-term operation.

    Learn More

    $502.70

    $457.00

  11. Mellanox active fiber cable, VPI, up to 56Gb/s, QSFP, 25m- Part ID: MC220731V-025

    The Mellanox® MC220731V is a family of VCSEL based QSFP Active Optical Cables (AOC) designed for use in 40Gb/s Ethernet and 56Gb/s Virtual Port Interconnect (VPI) systems.

    Learn More

    $522.50

    $475.00

  12. Mellanox active fiber cable, VPI, up to 56Gb/s, QSFP, 30m- Part ID: MC220731V-030

    Supporting data rates up to 56Gb/s

    Mellanox cables are a cost-effective solution for connecting high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10/40/56GbE adapters throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding IBTA and IEEE standards, Mellanox Certified cables are tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. With Mellanox cables you will experience trouble-free installation and long-term operation.

    Learn More

    $543.40

    $494.00

  13. Mellanox active fiber cable, VPI, up to 56Gb/s, QSFP, 40m- Part ID: MC220731V-040

    Mellanox Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic - 7 GB/s - 131.23 ft - QSFP Network MC220731V-040
    40M ACTIVE FIBER CABLE VPI UP - TO 56GB/S QSFP

    Learn More

    $653.40

    $594.00

  14. Mellanox active fiber cable, VPI, up to 56Gb/s, QSFP, 50m- Part ID: MC220731V-050

    Up to 56Gb/s data rate, 1W maximum power consumption, SFF-8685 and SFF-8436 compliant, Operating case temperature of 0-70°C, 3.3 V power supply, BER Better than 10-15, Hot pluggable, Up to 100 meters in length, Standard multimode fiber, RoHS compliant, Plenum rated (OFNP)

    Learn More

    $746.90

    $679.00

  15. Mellanox active fiber cable, VPI, up to 56Gb/s, QSFP, 75m- Part ID: MC220731V-075

    Mellanox® MC220731V-075 compatible 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 75m). A 100% Mellanox® compatible 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 75.00m (246.06ft). This Mellanox® compatible active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Mellanox's cable and is built to meet or exceed Mellanox's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

    Learn More

    $977.90

    $889.00

  16. Mellanox VCSEL-Based Active Fiber Cable, IB EDR, 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 50 meters

    RoHS 6 Compliant, Ultra low crosstalk for improved performance, Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm

    Learn More

    $1,042.48

    $947.71

  17. Mellanox VCSEL-Based Active Fiber Cable, IB EDR, 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 5 meters

    RoHS 6 Compliant, Ultra low crosstalk for improved performance, Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm

    Learn More

    $558.48

    $507.71

  18. Mellanox VCSEL-Based Active Fiber Cable, IB EDR, 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 30 meters

    RoHS 6 Compliant, Ultra low crosstalk for improved performance, Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm

    Learn More

    $728.98

    $662.71

  19. Mellanox VCSEL-Based Active Fiber Cable, IB EDR, 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 3 meters

    RoHS 6 Compliant, Ultra low crosstalk for improved performance, Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm

    Learn More

    $547.48

    $497.71

  20. Mellanox VCSEL-Based Active Fiber Cable, IB EDR, 100Gb/s, QSFP, LSZH, 20 meters

    RoHS 6 Compliant, Ultra low crosstalk for improved performance, Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm

    Learn More

    $646.48

    $587.71

Displayed 20 ( 74 )

per page
Set Descending Direction

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
Supermicro Partner